BEST BOND CLEANING COMPANY YOU CAN TRUST!

mobile-icon Call us!0478682233
mobile-icon Call Us !0731529573

OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Cheap Bond Cleaning Brisbane – PRIVACY POLICY


This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information.  Your personal information we collect through this website www.cheapbondcleaningbrisbane.com (Site) or directly from you.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.
You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and also accepted it.
If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however, it may affect your use of this Site or any products and also services offered on it.

1. Type of personal information collected


Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information


Cheap bond cleaning Brisbane collects and also use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and also for marketing.

3. Disclosure of personal information


We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and also services to you, and as required by law.
Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding the handling of your personal information.

4. Access to and correction of personal information


Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction

If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. Cheap bond cleaning Brisbane relies in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will also endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach


If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and also wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contacts on the email address below.

6. Unsubscribe


To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7. Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.
For any questions or notice, please contact us at:
Cheap Bond Cleaning Brisbane
Email: info@cheapbondcleaningbrisbane.com.au

Last update: 15 January 2016